Current Conditions
Temperature
9.6°C
↑ 12.9°C
↓ 1.7°C
Feels like 8.7°C · Dew point 6°C
→ Steady
Humidity
78%
↑ 96%
↓ 65%
↑ +3.0
Wind
0.0km/h
S · 174°
Gust 0.0 km/h · 24h max 10.4 km/h
Bft 0 — Calm
→ Steady
Rainfall
0.0 mm
6h: 0.0mm
24h: 0.4mm
Last hour · Rate: Dry
Light Intensity
25.5klx
↑ 24h peak 30.4 klx
25,528 lux
UV Index
0.7 UVI
↑ 24h peak 1.1
Record 12.9
Historical Charts
Temperature
Now 9.6°C
Temperature (24H window)
Current9.6°C
Maximum (11 Oct 2026 16:10)12.9°C
Minimum (12 Oct 2026 07:52)1.7°C
Average8.4°C
Range11.2°C
All-time high (27 Jun 2026 20:02)36.6°C
All-time low (28 Mar 2026 05:28)-5.8°C
Feels Like Temperature
Now 8.7°C
Feels Like Temperature (24H window)
Current8.7°C
Max Feels Like (11 Oct 2026 16:10)12.3°C
Min Feels Like (12 Oct 2026 07:52)-0.1°C
Humidity
Now 78%
Humidity (24H window)
Current78%
Maximum (12 Oct 2026 08:27)96%
Minimum (11 Oct 2026 13:39)65%
Average83%
Readings151
All-time high (06 Oct 2026 08:53)98%
All-time low (14 Aug 2026 17:43)14%
Wind Speed & Gusts
Avg Now 0.0 km/h
Wind (24H window)
Current0.0 km/h
Max Average (11 Oct 2026 18:31)9.4 km/h
Max Gust (11 Oct 2026 18:31)10.4 km/h
Mean Speed0.7 km/h
BeaufortBft 2
All-time max gust (30 Apr 2026 16:24)31.3 km/h
UV Index
Now 0.7
UV Index (24H window)
Current0.7
Peak (11 Oct 2026 12:11)1.1
Average0.2
All-time peak (05 Jun 2026 14:22)12.9
Light Intensity
Now 25,528 lux
Light Intensity (24H window)
Current25.5 klx
Peak (11 Oct 2026 12:21)30.4 klx
Average5.6 klx
All-time peak (05 Jun 2026 12:45)158.3 klx
Rainfall (mm per bucket)
24h: 0.4mm
Rainfall (24H window)
Period total0.4 mm
Last hour0.0 mm
Last 6h0.0 mm
Last 24h0.4 mm
Rate nowDry
Wettest day ever (21 Aug 2026)33.2 mm
Daily Rainfall — Last 14 Days (mm)
24h: 0.4mm