Walker-Jones Weather Bresser 7-in-1 · Live Station
Records: 1,062,883
EN|DE
Last reading: Monday, 12 October 2026 — 11:01
Current Conditions
Temperature
12.4°C
↑ 12.9°C ↓ 1.7°C
Feels like 11.1°C · Dew point 6.7°C
↑ +0.2
Humidity
68%
↑ 96% ↓ 65%
↓ −3.0
N S E W
Wind
2.9km/h
ENE · 72°
Gust 2.9 km/h · 24h max 10.4 km/h
Bft 1 — Light air
↓ −0.7
Rainfall
0.0 mm
6h: 0.0mm 24h: 0.4mm
Last hour · Rate: Dry
Light Intensity
41.2klx
↑ 24h peak 41.2 klx
41,215 lux
UV Index
1.8 UVI
↑ 24h peak 1.9
Record 12.9
Historical Charts
85 data points · 6H view
Temperature
Now 12.4°C
Temperature (6H window)
Current12.4°C
Maximum (12 Oct 2026 11:01)12.5°C
Minimum (12 Oct 2026 07:52)1.7°C
Average4.8°C
Range10.8°C

All-time high (27 Jun 2026 20:02)36.6°C
All-time low (28 Mar 2026 05:28)-5.8°C
Feels Like Temperature
Now 11.1°C
Feels Like Temperature (6H window)
Current11.1°C
Max Feels Like (12 Oct 2026 11:01)11.7°C
Min Feels Like (12 Oct 2026 07:52)-0.1°C
Humidity
Now 68%
Humidity (6H window)
Current68%
Maximum (12 Oct 2026 08:27)96%
Minimum (12 Oct 2026 11:01)67%
Average91%
Readings85

All-time high (06 Oct 2026 08:53)98%
All-time low (14 Aug 2026 17:43)14%
Wind Speed & Gusts
Avg Now 2.9 km/h
Wind (6H window)
Current2.9 km/h
Max Average (12 Oct 2026 10:56)5.4 km/h
Max Gust (12 Oct 2026 10:56)5.8 km/h
Mean Speed0.4 km/h
BeaufortBft 1

All-time max gust (30 Apr 2026 16:24)31.3 km/h
UV Index
Now 1.8
UV Index (6H window)
Current1.8
Peak (12 Oct 2026 10:59)1.9
Average0.2

All-time peak (05 Jun 2026 14:22)12.9
Light Intensity
Now 41,215 lux
Light Intensity (6H window)
Current41.2 klx
Peak (12 Oct 2026 11:01)41.2 klx
Average7.5 klx

All-time peak (05 Jun 2026 12:45)158.3 klx
Rainfall (mm per bucket)
24h: 0.4mm
Rainfall (6H window)
Period total0 mm
Last hour0.0 mm
Last 6h0.0 mm
Last 24h0.4 mm
Rate nowDry

Wettest day ever (21 Aug 2026)33.2 mm
Daily Rainfall — Last 14 Days (mm)
24h: 0.4mm
📅 Full History 🔭 Forecast ⬇ Download CSV