Walker-Jones Weather Bresser 7-in-1 · Live Station
Records: 1,062,688
EN|DE
Last reading: Monday, 12 October 2026 — 10:03
Current Conditions
Temperature
9.6°C
↑ 12.9°C ↓ 1.7°C
Feels like 8.7°C · Dew point 6.1°C
→ Steady
Humidity
79%
↑ 96% ↓ 65%
↑ +3.0
N S E W
Wind
0.0km/h
S · 174°
Gust 0.0 km/h · 24h max 10.4 km/h
Bft 0 — Calm
→ Steady
Rainfall
0.0 mm
6h: 0.0mm 24h: 0.4mm
Last hour · Rate: Dry
Light Intensity
25.5klx
↑ 24h peak 30.4 klx
25,528 lux
UV Index
0.7 UVI
↑ 24h peak 1.1
Record 12.9
Historical Charts
169 data points · 30D view
Temperature
Now 9.6°C
Temperature (30D window)
Current9.6°C
Maximum (28 Sep 2026 16:20)27.2°C
Minimum (12 Oct 2026 07:52)1.7°C
Average14.7°C
Range25.5°C

All-time high (27 Jun 2026 20:02)36.6°C
All-time low (28 Mar 2026 05:28)-5.8°C
Feels Like Temperature
Now 8.7°C
Feels Like Temperature (30D window)
Current8.7°C
Max Feels Like (30 Sep 2026 14:56)27.3°C
Min Feels Like (12 Oct 2026 07:52)-0.1°C
Humidity
Now 79%
Humidity (30D window)
Current79%
Maximum (06 Oct 2026 08:53)98%
Minimum (25 Sep 2026 16:48)26%
Average76%
Readings169

All-time high (06 Oct 2026 08:53)98%
All-time low (14 Aug 2026 17:43)14%
Wind Speed & Gusts
Avg Now 0.0 km/h
Wind (30D window)
Current0.0 km/h
Max Average (16 Sep 2026 13:57)15.8 km/h
Max Gust (16 Sep 2026 13:57)19.4 km/h
Mean Speed0.7 km/h
BeaufortBft 3

All-time max gust (30 Apr 2026 16:24)31.3 km/h
UV Index
Now 0.7
UV Index (30D window)
Current0.7
Peak (12 Sep 2026 14:36)7.2
Average0.5

All-time peak (05 Jun 2026 14:22)12.9
Light Intensity
Now 25,528 lux
Light Intensity (30D window)
Current25.5 klx
Peak (13 Sep 2026 13:03)110.9 klx
Average12.0 klx

All-time peak (05 Jun 2026 12:45)158.3 klx
Rainfall (mm per bucket)
24h: 0.4mm
Rainfall (30D window)
Period total32 mm
Last hour0.0 mm
Last 6h0.0 mm
Last 24h0.4 mm
Rate nowDry

Wettest day ever (21 Aug 2026)33.2 mm
Daily Rainfall — Last 14 Days (mm)
24h: 0.4mm
📅 Full History 🔭 Forecast ⬇ Download CSV